Festivals & Awards

Here, you can find our current festival participations.

We inform here about selected, current festival participation of our films.

 

November

 

44. Biberacher Filmfestspiele (01.-06.11.2022)

DER MÜLL DER ANDEREN (R/B: Senem Göcmen, K: Claudia Schröder, P: Tamara Erbe)

ICH ICH ICH (R/B: Zora Rux, K: Jesse Mazuch, P: Leonie Minor & Roxana Richters & Fred Burle)

PERFORMER (R/B: Oliver Grüttner, K. Giulia Schelhas & Moritz Friese, P: Henning Wagner & Bianca Gleissinger & Mariam Shatberashvili & Luise Hauschild)

RISSE IM FUNDAMENT (R: Gerald Sommerauer & Genia Leis, B: Isabella Oliveira Parise Kröger, K: Francisco MeCe, P: Andrea Bautista Pamplona, Genia Leis & Gerald Sommerauer)

STILLE POST (R/B: Florian Hoffmann, K: Carmen Treichl, P: Anna Werner & Alexander Wadouh & Roxana Richters)

UNKRAUT (R/B: Agnes Maargaard, K: Karl Neubart, P: Maximilian Seidel, T: Moritz Geiser)

 

21. FILMZ – Festival des Deutschen Kinos Mainz (03.-13.11.2022)

RISSE IM FUNDAMENT (R: Gerald Sommerauer & Genia Leis, B: Isabella Oliveira Parise Kröger, K: Francisco MeCe, P: Andrea Bautista Pamplona, Genia Leis & Gerald Sommerauer)

RONDO (R/B/P: Katharina Rivilis, K: Giulia Schelhas)

 

39. Chicago International Children’s Film Festival (04.-20.11.2022)

UNKRAUT (R/B: Agnes Maargaard, K: Karl Neubart, P: Maximilian Seidel, T: Moritz Geiser)

 

23rd Izmir Short Film Festival (06.-12.11.2022)

BLINDE FLECKEN (R/B/P: Luis Schubert, K: Giulia Schelhas)

 

46. Duisburger Filmwoche (07.-13.11.2022)

NAKSKOV 1:50 (R/K: Mathilda Mester, P: Maxi Hasselberger)

 

21. Tiburon International Film Festival (11.-17.11.2022)

ICH ICH ICH (R/B: Zora Rux, K: Jesse Mazuch, P: Leonie Minor & Roxana Richters & Fred Burle)

 

exground filmfest 35 (11.-20.11.2022)

PERFORMER (R/B: Oliver Grüttner, K. Giulia Schelhas & Moritz Friese, P: Henning Wagner & Bianca Gleissinger & Mariam Shatberashvili & Luise Hauschild)

 

26th Black Nights Film Festival Tallin (11.-27.11.2022)

ALLE WOLLEN GELIEBT WERDEN (R: Katharina Woll, B: Florian Plumeyer & Katharina Woll, P: Markus Kaatsch & Nina Poschinksy & Michael Grudsky)

 

41st FILMSCHOOLFEST MUNICH (13.-19.11.2022)

THEORIE UND PRAXIS (R/B/P: Leonie Minor, K: Faraz Fesharaki)

 

interfilm Berlin 38th International Short Film Festival Berlin (15.-20.11.2022)

LAND OF GLORY (R: Borbála Nagy, B: Borbála Nagy & Judit Anna Bánházi, K: Moritz Friese, P: Margarita Amineva)

VOLVER AL SUR (R/B: Sofia Ayala, K: Hannes Schulze, P: Rike Lange, M: Elena Weihe)

 

32. Kinofest Lünen (23.-27.11.2022)

ALLE WOLLEN GELIEBT WERDEN (R: Katharina Woll, B: Florian Plumeyer & Katharina Woll, P: Markus Kaatsch & Nina Poschinksy & Michael Grudsky)

 

29th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima (29.11-04.12.2022)

RONDO (R/B/P: Katharina Rivilis, K: Giulia Schelhas)

 

 

 

 

Here you will find an overview of all festival participations and awards from January to November 2022.