FilmdatenbankFilm Archive

combination filters with selects

Genre

Production from

Running Time

“Mes Amies” (Meine Freundinnen/My Friends) –

Sara Summa

1000 Miles from Tashkent –

Katharina Wyss

15:0 –

Anika Wangard

18-11 –

Sabine Neumann

1949 –

Paul Florian Müller

1986 –

Lothar Herzog

2 cm more –

Sanela Salketic

21:37 –

Michal Ostatkiewicz

24 Hours Schlesisches Tor Berlin –

28,5 –

Anton Gonopolski

35.000 Hours –

Julia Langhof

4,95 –

Timo Bénit

44. I’m’a get my cousins. –

Ikiru

8848 –

Giorgi Korkashvili

A day at the Sea –

Aline Chukwuedo

A FISH SWIMMING UPSIDE DOWN –

Eliza Petkova

A lost way –

Zong Dai

A MEMORI –

Job Antoni

A New Dawn –

David Nawrath Aaron Ghantus

A night in the car –

Julia Langhof

A proletarian winter’s tale –

Julian Radlmaier

A Shape Of An Empire – A California Trilogy –

Kai Miedendorp

A spectre is haunting Europe –

Julian Radlmaier

A Sunday in winter –

Hella Wenders

A tale of two islands –

Steffen Köhn

A View of the Grand Canal –

Francesco Sossai

Abdrift –

Gian Suhner

Abnocto –

Ewa Wikieł

about you and me –

Borbála Nagy

Absent –

Eliza Petkova

Absinth –

Ewa Wikieł

Across –

Viviane Petrescu Ewa Wikieł

Adems Son –

Hakan Savan Mican

After Play –

Aline Chukwuedo

Akio –

Joanna Ashton-Jones

Albacore –

Emma Rosa Simon

Alina –

Kristina Kean Shtubert

Alle Tage –

Jasco Viefhues

Alma –

Mareike Danisch

And it’s winter outside –

Nadja Caroline Heidinger

ANNA KONDA – Female Fight Club –

Till Gerstenberger

Anna Pavlova lives in Berlin –

Theo Solnik

Another world –

Florinda Frisardi

Anyways –

Annika Pinske

Apnoe –

Julia Ketelhut

Ariana Forever! –

Katharina Rivilis

Arlette. Courage is a muscle. –

Florian Hoffmann

Arrival –

Eyal Resh

Asche –

Christoph Mushayija Rath

Asphalt flowers –

Borbála Nagy

Asta Upset –

Max Linz

Astronauts –

Bastian Gascho

Asylum –

At the door –

Miriam Bliese

At the Lake –

Ulrike von Ribbeck

At the right time –

Eliza Petkova

Audition –

Moritz Krämer

Aufenthalt (Layover) –

Julia Milz

Azzam –

Tonio Hecker

Babooshka –

Simona Feldman

Babushka, where are the guests? –

Nicola Alice Hens

Baby Bitchka –

Anna Maria Rożnowska

Back to the west –

Boris Hadžija

Backyard –

Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu

Badabum –

Bobby M. Klein

Balkan Champion –

Réka Kincses

Balla Balla –

Yves “Lawton” Hensel

Ballet Story –

Daria Belova

Beasts –

Rebeca Ofek

Beat Beat Beat –

Christin Freitag

Bed&Breakfast –

Moritz Laube

Before the Concert –

IJ. Biermann

Beginners! –

Nicolas Wackerbarth

Behind the Door –

Oswaldo Diaz Medina

Being You –

Jasmine Alakari

Berg Fidel –

Hella Wenders

Berlin Troika –

Andrej Gontcharov

Berlin’s Short Film Scene –

Florian Dietrich

Better Than Nothing –

Franziska Krentzien

Between Heaven And Earth –

Hanna Doose

Between Walls –

Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu

Birthday –

Lawrence Tooley

Birthday Boy –

Andrej Gontcharov

Black Panther – The story of Emilie and Jacob –

Samuel Perriard

Blackout –

Maximilian Erlenwein

Blind –

Janosch Orlowsky

Blood poem –

Anna Avramenko

Blue eyes and colorful my dress –

Polina Gumiela

Blur Blue –

Sonja Polligkeit

Body –

Marijana Verhoef

Border –

Ewa Wikieł

Border Waves –

Stefan Lengauer

Boy´s Village –

Till Kleinert

Breaking Through –

Florian Dietrich

Bulimia Purpura –

Alexander Palucki

Bundestag –

Hendrik Reichel

Burned Land –

Charlie Petersmann

Bus Jogger –

Mira Thiel

C.O.B. – Civilians On The Battlefield –

Teresina Mosciatello

Call of Beauty –

Donald Houwer

Camera Obscura –

Polina Gumiela

CATARACT –

Alexander Palucki

CHANGE –

Annika Pinske

Chaos –

Samuel Auer

Children of the Bundestag –

Anton Gonopolski

Chiralia –

Santiago Gil

Cocoon –

Till Kleinert

Colophon –

Alexandre Koberidze

Come and Play –

Daria Belova

Comfort Zone –

Matthias Lintner

Coming Home –

Micah Magee

Coming of Age –

Teboho Edkins

Contact –

Lauro Cress

Continent –

Jörg Daniel

Counting Sheep –

Marylise Dumont

Cowboy –

Till Kleinert

Crashkurs –

Anika Wangard

Cross-country drive –

Borbála Nagy

Crossing Fields –

Kerstin Ahlrichs

Cut –

Jasco Viefhues

Cysts –

Martin M. Meier

Dancing Alone –

Birnur Pilavci

Dark Blue –

Samuel Perriard

Darwin –

Josefine Scheffler

Das Melancholische Mädchen (Aren’t you happy?) –

Susanne Heinrich

Day X –

Katharina Rivilis

Days of Saturn –

Sara Bungartz

De Corpore Mortis/The Body of this death –

Rudolf Domke

Dead Fish from Berlin –

Marcel Back

Dead Silence –

Florian Aigner

Dealing With Power –

Oliver Göbel

Dear Me –

Luise Makarov

Death & The Maiden –

Yael Lotem

Decay –

Lasse Holdhus

Decompression –

Saša Orešković

Delay –

Luise Makarov

Délire de Négation –

Janosch Orlowsky

Der Kuss des Honigdachses (The Kiss of the Honeybadger) –

Bastian Gascho

Der Mann in der Kiste –

Alexandra Balteanu

Der Samurai –

Till Kleinert

Der Schisser –

Renata Nasseri

Der unsichtbare Film –

Anton Gonopolski

Detention –

Anika Wangard

Detour –

Lawrence Tooley

Detour –

Nina Vukovic

Deus Ex Machina –

Donald Houwer

Deutschland im Krieg –

Alexandre Koberidze

Devil –

Lisa Bierwirth

Devil Hides in Doubt –

Eva Stotz

Dicker als Wasser –

Mira Thiel

Dinosaubär (Radialsystem) –

IJ. Biermann

Do You See Me? –

Katinka Feistl

Dogfood –

Till Kleinert

Domoj –

Simona Feldman

Don’t Brejk Maj Turbofolk Hart –

Miona Bogovic

Dr. Ketel –

Linus de Paoli

Drifter –

Sebastian Heidinger

Dust on our Hearts –

Hanna Doose

Dustborn –

Max Kern

Dying in Lagos –

Katharina Wyss

Earth in the Mouth –

Ewelina Rosinska

Eat –

Moritz Krämer

Einzelkämpfer –

Sandra Kaudelka

Ekaterina –

Ivan Ivanov

El Canto de la Crisálida –

Francisco MeCe

El Legado –

Roberto Anjari-Rossi

Elia –

Katharina Rivilis

Elisa –

Kristina Kean Shtubert

Elisabeth –

Katharina Woll

Ella & Nell –

Aline Chukwuedo

Ember glow –

Katja Sambeth

Entfaltung –

Laura Lazzarin

Erika‘s madness –

Antonia Walther

Errante –

Francisco MeCe

Escape! –

Christoph Wermke

Etage X –

Francy Fabritz

Everything alright –

Borbála Nagy

Everything is fine with us –

Henrietta Langholz

Exit –

Katharina Woll

Fado –

Jonas Rothlaender

Familiar Circles –

Jonas Rothlaender

Fata Morgana –

Anna Koch

Father’s Music –

Igor Heitzmann

Faust 1 Superstar –

Mingus Ballhaus

Faust. The Tragedy: Part One –

IJ. Biermann

Festivities –

Firn –

Axel Koenzen

First Frost –

Maria-Anna Rimpfl

Fish Needs Water –

Eric Ferranti

Fishin` –

Katja Sambeth

Flat Desires –

Senem Göcmen

Flimsy walls –

Gaya von Schwarze

FLYING –

Katharina Woll

Four-Fifth Nothing –

Florian Röser

Fracture of Lumen –

Alexander Palucki

Free Lesson –

Ilinca Florian

Freight –

Lisa Bierwirth

Fungus –

Lukas Feigelfeld

Gabriel´s Horn –

Hakan Savas Mican

Gangster Project –

Teboho Edkins

Gated –

IJ. Biermann

Get to work –

Mingus Ballhaus

Getting ready for the job –

Roberto Anjari-Rossi

GhettoLoveGrief –

Florian Dietrich

Gimmy your Shoes –

Anika Wangard

Glare –

Steffen Köhn

Global Home –

Eva Stotz

Globster –

Clara Zoe My-Linh von Arnim

Glory –

Roberto Anjari-Rossi

God’s Ways –

Eva Neymann

Gravity –

Maximilian Erlenwein

Gray Hawk –

Linus de Paoli

Grimm –

Günther Franke

Große Erwartungen –

Sara Summa

Guillo –

Carlos Andrés López

Gunzenhauser –

Hendrik Reichel

Hagazussa –

Lukas Feigelfeld

Half Hours –

Nicolas Wackerbarth

Hanna´s Silence –

Nina Vukovic

Hans Klaus Dieter –

Hanna Mayser

Hardships of a youth –

Lasse Holdhus

Headlock –

Johan Carlsen

Headshots –

Lawrence Tooley

Heartland –

Vojtech Pokorny

Heat –

Micah Magee

Heimat, Sex und andere Unzulänglichkeiten –

Réka Kincses

Heimspiel –

Saša Orešković

Heinrich drops off the kids at half past two –

Hanna Doose

Her Son –

Katharina Woll

Heroes at Work –

Nina Pourlak

Hier, für dich. (Here, for you.) –

Lisa Hürtgen

Histeria –

Katinka Narjes

Historia Magistra Vitae –

Tamara Erbe

Holly –

Eline Gehring

Home Game –

Christoph Wermke

Homework –

Annika Pinske

Hopscotch –

Kristina Kean Shtubert

Hotel of the Dictators –

Florian Hoffmann

Hotel Paradiso –

Florian Röser

House in the Lake –

Anna Sofie Hartmann

Hunting Grounds –

Jonas Rothlaender

I don’t care doesn’t count –

Florian Hoffmann

I dreamt that Berlin was burning –

Bastian Gascho

I go now –

Oliver Moser

I Want to Return Return Return –

Elsa Rosengren

Ice Blossoms –

Katharina Wyss

Ich geh jetzt (I go now) –

Oliver Moser

If I was a tree –

Simona Feldman

Ijon Tichy: Raumpilot – Die Sterntagebücher –

Dennis Jacobsen

Im Land der Elefanten –

Mingus Ballhaus

In Germany –

Christoph Mushayija Rath

In my skin –

Jasco Viefhues

In the Countryside –

Dennis Schanz

In the Field –

Philipp Wolf

In the Moment –

Thomas Adamicka

In Tirana –

Roberto Anjari-Rossi

In Zeiten des Booms –

Sandra Kaudelka

Inferno –

Rico Mahel

Inner City –

Maxim Lebedev

Interference –

Lukas Feigelfeld

Interior / Night –

Eva Stotz

Intimate Distance –

Steffen Köhn

Invocation to sleep –

Ewa Wikieł

It must have been Love but it´s over now –

Alexandre Koberidze

It’s a criminal waste to give this film a postproduction –

Moritz Friese

It’s Dark in the City –

Anna Avramenko

IT’S A CRIMINAL WASTE TO GIVE THIS FILM A POSTPRODUCTION –

Jacqueline at the Beach –

Maxim Lebedev

Jan´s Body –

Jasco Viefhues

Jessi –

Mariejosephin Schneider

Jesus Freaks –

Anne Pütz

Jewish Girls are easy –

Charlotte Glynn

Jiyan –

Süheyla Schwenk

Joel & Jeanne –

Katharina Rivilis

Jonathan James Thomas Highlane –

Nadja Caroline Heidinger

Jumb out of One –

Donald Houwer

Kafarnaum –

Jasco Viefhues

Kaiser und König –

Timon Modersohn

Ketchup-Connection –

Moritz Laube

Kick Ass –

Ikiru

Kill me with a kiss –

Matus I.

killsometime.com –

Julia Langhof

Kineski Zid (Chinesische Mauer) –

Aleksandra Odić

Kinshasa 2.0 –

Teboho Edkins

Kitschige Filme (cheesy films) –

Eline Gehring

Knopka –

Maja Costa

Komplex –

Günther Franke

Kral –

Övünç Güvenisik

L’Arabo e la Santa –

Gerald Sommerauer

La Copiste de Pont-Aven –

Lacrymosa –

Gian Suhner

Ladies of Fortune –

Katja Fedulova

Land of Glory –

Borbála Nagy

Land of Joy –

Laura Lazzarin

Learn to Swim –

Gaya von Schwarze

Lenny –

Cyril Amon Schaublin

Leoniden –

Nicola Medvecka

Let the bell ring –

Christin Freitag

Let the summer never come again –

Alexandre Koberidze

Let us forget –

Marcus Hanisch

Letting Go –

Micah Magee

Liebesbrief –

Marcus Hanisch

Liebesfilm –

Mehdi Benhadj-Djilali

Liebesfilm –

Robert Bohrer Emma Rosa Simon

Light that will have pierced through leaves –

Anselm Belser

Limbo –

Anna Sofie Hartmann

Linger on some pale blue dot –

Alexandre Koberidze

Little Ben –

Piotr Reimer

Long Distance Call –

Grzegorz Muskala

Looking after number one –

Alexander Nanau

Looking Back Is Grace –

Alexandre Koberidze

Love Hurts –

Love of the Loveless –

Benjamin Tholen

LUCÍA, MI AMOR –

Samuel Chalela Puccini

Lucky Fellow –

Samuel Auer

Lui –

Janin Halisch

Made in Germany –

Janosch Orlowsky

Mama –

Samuel Auer

Man müsste Räuber sein oder zumindest Sprengmeister –

Jan Bachmann

Manolo –

Robert Bohrer

Marisol –

Hella Wenders

Masha Natasha –

Marie Losier

Maybe forever –

Thorsten Klein

Medea – “Werden wir frei sein?”, fragte sie plötzlich. –

Tatjana Kononenko

Meditation –

Donald Houwer

Memories of a missing girl –

Florinda Frisardi

Meral, Kizim –

Süheyla Schwenk

Merry-Go-Round –

Kristina Kean Shtubert

México –

Lukas Feigelfeld

Miki´s Ballad –

Nina Vukovic

Mine –

Piotr Reimer

Minusland –

Katharina Wyss

Mistress –

IJ. Biermann

MK3P –

Tim Kochs

Modern Times –

Cyril Amon Schaublin

Mold –

Adriano Theill

Molly´s Way –

Emily Atef

Montecristo –

Oliver Moser

Moonjump –

Lasse Holdhus

Moonlight –

Piotr Reimer

More –

Julia Langhof

Moths –

Clara Zoe My-Linh von Arnim

Moving Off –

Florian Röser

MPA – Medical Psychological Assessment –

Robert Bohrer

My Angel –

Miriam Bliese

My Father Is Sleeping –

Grzegorz Muskala

My Father. My Uncle. –

Christoph Heller

My Last Day In Nigeria –

Micah Magee

My Mother’s Tears – Berlin Buenos Aires –

Alejandro Cardenas Amelio

Nachtfalter (Ugly Butterflies) –

Lasse Holdhus

Namus –

Döndü Kilic

Nasza Wojna/Our War –

Renata Nasseri

Nevermind Polly –

Julia Milz

New Snow –

Aleksandra Odić

News 23/06/2016 – Zeit der Unruhe –

Elsa Rosengren

News from Borussia –

Katarzyna Hertz

Nicht zu früh, nicht zu spät –

Miraz Bezar

Night Owls –

Samuel Auer

Nightfall –

Josefine Scheffler

NIKOTYNA –

Ewa Wikieł

Nine Women –

IJ. Biermann

Nixen –

Katinka Narjes

No Deposit –

Nicolai Wolf

Nocturne –

IJ. Biermann

Nordland –

IJ. Biermann

Normannenstrasse –

IJ. Biermann

Not Funny –

Katharina Woll

Notes of Berlin –

Mariejosephin Schneider

Nothing compares to (E)U –

Eline Gehring

Nowhere, maybe here –

Naëmi Büchtemann

Nurse Ines –

Christiane Lilge

Occasional Monuments –

Theo Solnik

Ocean Eyes –

Nicola Fegg

Odessa –

Youdid Kahveci

Ohne euch (What we were) –

Hannah Martin Melanie Waelde

On trembling –

Alexander Palucki

Once There Was A King –

Katharina Wyss

One Minute Freedom –

David Nawrath

Opposite of Comfort –

Laura Lackmann Popescu

Orpheus –

Mingus Ballhaus

Outrage –

Theo Solnik

Over the seven mountains and far away –

Günther Franke

P –

Marcus Hanisch